968 Creative Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 7 January 2019
- Submission
- 8 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lot 1 - Campaigns, Brand and Creative. The supply of strategy and brand development, creative for campaigns for all online and offline channels, brochures, leaflets, newsletters and other publications and Marketing campaigns. The successful(s) agencies may be expected to commission copywriting, infographics, illustration and photography (at the direction of NTU) and/or work with in-house copy, website, design, video and photography resources. Lot 2 - Content Production (Social, Video, Digital). The supply of video creation and other visual and social media content for the NTU digital channels. This includes concept development, creative approaches, scriptwriting, filming, editing, graphics, motion graphics/animation, and supporting our in-house video team. Deadline for Expressions of Interest is 9am, 4th February 2019. To express an interest in this tender and review the relevant tender documentation, please use the following web link to access the University's tendering portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ntu/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 968 Creative Services.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to 968 Creative Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
