Closed tender

Window Replacement in Hall & Dance Studio at The De Montfort School Evesham WR11 1DQ

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Glazing work
Published
10 May 2019
Submission
24 May 2019

Tender description

Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building / Window Contractors to carry the out the Installation Replacement windows in the School Hall & Dance Studio at The De Montfort School Four Pools Lane Evesham WR11 1DQ Operatives working on this site will be subject to an Enhanced Disclosure Baring Service Check (DBS) It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. To make arrangements for Site Visits Contact: Mr Steve Wharrad 07710 068908 e-mail steve.wharrad@placepartnership.co.uk Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Tenders must remain open for acceptance, unless previously withdrawn for a minimum of 90 days from the date for the return of the Tender. The contract will be the JCT Intermediate Building Contract 2016 Contract start date: Monday 01st July 2019 Contract Completion Friday 30th August 2019 Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 May 2019

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45441000 · Glazing work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Window Replacement in Hall & Dance Studio at The De Montfort School Evesham WR11 1DQ.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.