UKRI Service Contract for ViiA 7 real-time PCR Systems and Quantstudio 7 FLEX
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 7 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***The procurement procedure did not result in contract award as no suitable offers were made*** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Tuesday 7th May 2019 at 14:00 DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. The Laboratory of Molecular Biology (LMB) requires the renewal of our maintenance agreement for our two ViiA 7 Real-Time PCR Systems and Quantstudio 7 Flex. This maintenance agreement will be for three years and includes one PM visit per year, including all parts, labour and travel for unlimited breakdowns. This contract is to cover the LMB's existing two ViiA7 instruments and one Quantstudio 7 Flex. All this equipment is critical to the support of the LMB research programme. These instruments are used on a daily basis and it is therefore essential that they operate without any downtime. For full specification, see ITQ document attached to this notice. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date7 May 2019
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI Service Contract for ViiA 7 real-time PCR Systems and Quantstudio 7 FLEX.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
