Supply of Compostable Paper Garden Waste Collection Sacks
Details
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The District Council of Sevenoaks invites tenders from companies or persons experienced in the manufacture and supply of compostable paper waste sacks. The Contract Term shall be from 1st July 2019 to 30th June 2021 (2 years) with the option to extend by mutual agreement for a further nine months to 31 March 2022. Tenderers should examine the Specification and contract conditions included in the invitation to tender for further details Keywords: Garden waste, Paper sacks
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Compostable Paper Garden Waste Collection Sacks, ranked by notice volume.
- 570£12.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
