Awarded contract

Spares and Support Agreement for Saloon CCTV for Central Line 92TS

Details

Supplier(s)
Delatim Ltd
Value
GBP 15,188
Duration
26 years
Topic
Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts
Published
10 May 2019

Tender description

OPEX activity is covered under this Spares and Support Agreement (SSA) for 92TS CCTV System to support continued design authority and design authority for the remaining life of the 92TS Fleet. This is related to the Manufacture, Supply and Services Agreement in place with the same supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 June 2044

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34600000 · Railway and tramway locomotives and rolling stock and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Spares and Support Agreement for Saloon CCTV for Central Line 92TS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.