Expired contract

Provision of Human Resources Advice and Guidance Service

Details

Value
GBP 15,125
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
7 May 2019

Tender description

**THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE** Cheshire Constabulary had a requirement for an Online Human Resources Advice and Guidance Service to be used by the retained Human Resources Department. The Service is required for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 periods of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services
  • 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
  • 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Human Resources Advice and Guidance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.