Principal Designer for New Crewe Fire and Police Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keelagher Okey Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,760
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 9 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cheshire Fire Authority are undertaking a construction project, in conjunction with Cheshire Police to rebuild their existing Fire Station at Crewe with a new Joint Fire and Police Station. As a part of the initial feasibility studies into this project the Fire Authority wishes to appoint a Principal Designer. Framework Suppliers who have opted in and supplied the requested information by the Capability Assessment deadline are being invited to quote under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Framework SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 - Principal Designer Lot 6 (North West - Band over £5m) This is a contract award notice following a mini-competition under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Framework SBS/17/NH/PZR/9256 - Principal Designer Lot 6 (North West - Band over £5m) The CFA are currently at Feasibility Stage for this project. Should the project proceed, the intention is to Procure on a Design & Build basis via an existing Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2019
- Completed: Award published9 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Principal Designer for New Crewe Fire and Police Station.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Principal Designer for New Crewe Fire and Police Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
