LPS CAS - Repair & Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant - RFQ 15227715
Details
- Supplier(s)
- H20 Flowtech Limited
- Value
- GBP 574,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"The contract calls for the Repair & Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant within Lancashire County Council establishments and other approved locations within the boundaries of Lancashire. The type of plant to be serviced on a bi-annual basis includes septic tanks, pump stations and biodisk filtration and treatment systems. The service provider must also be able to operate on a call-out arrangement. For more details please see the tender documentation which is available on the Authority's Oracle e-tendering portal."
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2019
- Completed: Award published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Repair & Maintenance of Water Treatment Plant - RFQ 15227715.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
