Knottingley and Ferrybridge Growth Zone - Masterplan Framework and Infrastructure Delivery Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Submission
- 5 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Wakefield Council wishes to appoint an experienced and multi-disciplinary masterplanning team to prepare a Masterplan Framework and Infrastructure Delivery Plan for the Knottingley & Ferrybridge conurbation. This is a strategic regeneration priority for the Council and various studies and strategies have previously been prepared (through the Local Plan process, Vision, Action Plan, regeneration strategies and Strategic Development Framework) which provide an important evidence base to analyse and integrate into this masterplanning work. These will be made available to the successful consultants. Additional information: The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference DN402886. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation Please use the messaging function on YORtender to raise any questions relating to this scheme.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 June 2019
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Knottingley and Ferrybridge Growth Zone - Masterplan Framework and Infrastructure Delivery Plan.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Knottingley and Ferrybridge Growth Zone - Masterplan Framework and Infrastructure Delivery Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
