Dog Bin and Litter Bin Waste Collection and Disposal
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 9 May 2019
- Submission
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Re: Dog bin and Litter Bin Waste Collection Contract You are invited to tender for the above Dog Bin and Litter Bin Waste Collection Contract commencing 1st November 2019 to 31st October 2022, in accordance with the enclosed Tender Documents: (a) Instructions to Tender (b) General Conditions of Contract (c) Bill of Quantities (Payment Formula) (d) Business Evaluation Document (e) Form of Tender (f) CP2019 Dog Bin & Litter Bin Waste Collection Tenders are to be submitted strictly on the basis of the terms and conditions set out in this invitation and accompanying documents. The completed Form of Tender is to be delivered or sent by post to reach the offices of Campbell Park Parish Council not later than 12 noon on 31st May 2019. If you have any questions relating to the tender, please email them to dominic.warner@campbell-park.gov.uk. A site visit is considered advisable and can be arranged by contacting the Parish Office.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Campbell Park Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@campbell-park-parish-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dog Bin and Litter Bin Waste Collection and Disposal.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Dog Bin and Litter Bin Waste Collection and Disposal, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Campbell Park Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
