Closed tender

CPQ 1721-19 Contract for servicing & repairing pumps at closed landfill sites

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
Published
6 May 2019
Submission
21 June 2019

Tender description

The Authority manages over 50 closed landfill sites, some of which are equipped with a pump or pumps with different functions. The Service entails the electrical servicing, repairs and maintenance of pumps on 6 closed landfill sites at the frequencies proposed in Schedule 4 of the tender documents in accordance with the requirements of the specification. Keywords: electrical services, pump servicing, pumps maintenance, pumps on landfill sites, waste related pumps, pumps repairs replacement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 May 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 June 2019

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPQ 1721-19 Contract for servicing & repairing pumps at closed landfill sites.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPQ 1721-19 Contract for servicing & repairing pumps at closed landfill sites, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.