Bristol - Planned Preventative and Reactive Response Services (M&E, Public Health and Fabric) - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Ralley Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,950
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 10 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Specification describes the Facilities Management services required at the Historic England Offices. By way of summary, HE requires the Contractor to deliver planned and reactive Mechanical, Electrical, Public Health and Building Fabric maintenance. The standard of maintenance and frequency are set out in the Part 2 Maintenance Task Sheets and the type of systems and quantity are listed in the Part 3 Asset Information relating to each site. this contract is for Planned Preventative and Reactive Response Services (M&E, Public Health and Fabric) for Bristol, for more information please see tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2020
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bristol - Planned Preventative and Reactive Response Services (M&E, Public Health and Fabric) - AWARD.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
