BREEAM Advisor for New Crewe Fire & Police Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Hughes Design
- Value
- GBP 12,800
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cheshire Fire Authority are undertaking a construction project, in conjunction with Cheshire Police to rebuild their existing Fire Station at Crewe with a new Joint Fire and Police Station. As a part of the initial feasibility studies into this project the Fire Authority wishes to appoint a BREEAM Adviser . This is a contract award notice. Subject to the outcome of the Feasibility Stage and subject to approval to proceed, the current intention is to procure on a Design & Build basis under an existing Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2019
- Completed: Award published9 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BREEAM Advisor for New Crewe Fire & Police Station.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to BREEAM Advisor for New Crewe Fire & Police Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
