Supply of Building Materials & Timber to Nottingham Trent University
Details
- Supplier(s)
- John A Stephens Ltd, Grafton Merchanting GB
- Value
- GBP 570,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 29 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham Trent University Estates Department is seeking Tenders for the supply of Building Materials & Timber. Split into the following Lots, Tenderers may bid for one lot or both lots as outlined below - Lot 1 - General Building Materials o To include, but not limited to - Insulation, Paints, Sealants & Mastics, Building Bricks & Blocks, Decorative Aggregates, Landscaping, Plaster & Plasterboards, Roofing, Cement & Aggregates, Hand & Power Tool sales. Lot 2 - Timber o To include, but not limited to - Sawn carcassing timber, Battens, Skirting boards & Architrave, Planed timber & Mouldings, Treated timber, Decking boards, Fence panels & posts, Sheet materials & Flooring. All tender documents and information on bidding can be accessed by registering via the link below - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ntu
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 March 2023
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Building Materials & Timber to Nottingham Trent University.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Building Materials & Timber to Nottingham Trent University, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
