Closed tender

Sports facilities operation services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Topic
Sports facilities operation services
Published
29 April 2019
Submission
3 June 2019

Tender description

Bikeability Cycle Training 2019–2021. Please download SSQ and tender documentation from https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf for further information, estimated value excluding VAT: 100 000 GBP to 2 500 000,00 GBP. Bikeability Cycle Training 2019–2021. Please download SSQ and tender documentation from https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf for further information, estimated value excluding VAT: 100 000 GBP to 2 500 000,00 GBP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 June 2019

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sports facilities operation services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.