Provision of Internal Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RSM UK Risk Assurance Services LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 1 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Internal Auditing Services required for Tees Valley Combined Authority. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority/ Stockton Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Internal Audit Services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
