Expired contract

Provision of HMPPS Prisoner, Family and significant others service HMP The Verne

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 149,363
Duration
4 years
Topic
Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals
Published
1 May 2019

Tender description

award Notice for call off contract of framework agreement for provision of HMPPS Prisoner, Family and Significant others Support Services at HMP The Verne

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 July 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75231200 · Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of HMPPS Prisoner, Family and significant others service HMP The Verne.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of HMPPS Prisoner, Family and significant others service HMP The Verne, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.