Awarded contract

Natural gas

Details

Topic
Mains gas
Published
1 May 2019

Tender description

Supply of mains natural gas and supporting processes to facilitate supply. Welsh Water has c.17 natural gas supplies to c.15 sites (2 office sites have dual gas supplies), with an approximate annual volume of 800 000 therms in term of import. Current export volume is 340 000 Therms per annum, however, expected to rise to 1 000 000 over the duration of the agreement. Supply of mains natural gas and supporting processes to facilitate supply. Welsh Water has c.17 natural gas supplies to c.15 sites (2 office sites have dual gas supplies), with an approximate annual volume of 800 000 therms in term of import. Current export volume is 340 000 Therms per annum, however, expected to rise to 1 000 000 over the duration of the agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Dŵr Cymru Cyfyngedig. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09121200 · Mains gas
  • 09123000 · Natural gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Natural gas.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.