Invitation to Quote - Appointment to Coaching Network
Details
- Published
- 1 May 2019
- Submission
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is seeking to appoint a number of professional coaches to be part of our coaching network. We recognise that coaching is a powerful tool, therefore we are looking to establish a network of coaches, providing an opportunity for our leaders and managers to access coaches relevant to their own requirements. Coaching will be offered as part of our leadership and management development approach to middle and senior managers and we plan to create a network of approved coaches that individuals can select from. For further information, please see the attached invitation to quote document. Suppliers are asked to make submit their response via email to nicola.bancroft@basingstoke.gov.uk by 5pm on Friday 17 May 2019. Keywords: management training, coaching, staff training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2019
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Quote - Appointment to Coaching Network, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
