Awarded contract

Internal audit services

Details

Value
GBP 375,000
Topic
Internal audit services
Published
29 April 2019

Tender description

Provision of internal audit services — this procurement was led by South Yorkshire Passenger Transport Executive who are also purchasing the services on behalf of Barnsley, Doncaster, Rotherham and Sheffield Combined Authority (CA) Services. The Sheffield City Region is made up of both the Combined Authority (CA) and South Yorkshire Passenger Transport Executive (PTE). This procurement is for both the CA and the PTE. This procurement was led by the PTE who are also purchasing the services on behalf of the CA. The contract has been awarded to run for a 3 year period from 1.4.2019 to 31.3.2022 with an option to extend by up to 2 further years. The contract value is estimated at approximately 75 000 GBP per annum but may fluctuate according to operational requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Passenger Transport Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal audit services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal audit services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Passenger Transport Executive.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.