GB-Wisbech: Vacuum Sewer System
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Sewer construction work
- Published
- 2 May 2019
- Submission
- 31 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Fenland District Council wishes to appoint a specialist Principal Contractor to design and construct a new Vacuum Sewer System to Anglian Water Services adoptable standards and seek adoption through the Section 104 and Section 106 process'. You should be a constructionline registered company and provide your registration number when applying through the Delta Portal. The proposed design shall divert flows from the existing Council Sewage Treatment Works to an Anglian Water Services Vacuum/Pumping Station. The proposed vacuum main shall predominately cross approximately 450m of arable farm land, 2 small drainage ditches and a length of public highway as schematically outlined on Drawing Nr HO2.5/50. Drawing available on portal. Tender documentation is currently being prepared and the Council wishes to hear from potential contractors as expressions of interest; stating their experience of similar projects. Start date and end dates indicative.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Wisbech: Vacuum Sewer System.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Wisbech: Vacuum Sewer System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
