GB-Shrewsbury: ROCV 015 - Provision of Counselling Services
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- NETWORK OF STAFF SUPPORTERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 1 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of Counselling Services. The provider will offer: •Initial triage conducted by telephone of a suitable qualified and experienced person. •Short term structured telephone counselling, where required. •Access to on-line Counselling, as a feasible option. •Short term face to face support counselling (up to 4 sessions, per issue, per person). A further two sessions can be permitted in extreme circumstances and only through seeking authorisation from the OH Advisor. •Regular statistical reports •Regular contract monitoring meetings •De-briefing for trauma incidents -individuals and groups of staff. •Provision of self-help and wellbeing handouts •Mediation Session. •Support for Staff Wellbeing Events, as and when required. Stakeholders and interested parties include Shropshire Council's Workforce and Transformation Service Area and Directors of Shropshire Council. The contract will be for an initial period of one year with an option to extend for a further three year period commencing on 1st May 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2019
- Completed: Award published1 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: ROCV 015 - Provision of Counselling Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
