Contract for Short Term Assistance Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 384,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 May 2019
- Submission
- 3 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for Short Term Assistance Service to be accessed by adult service users ("the Contract") for Durham County Council, Darlington Borough Council, and affiliated bodies. The Short Term Assistance Service (STAS) will provide assistance for three main elements: • Support with Admission Avoidance / Hospital Discharge (Intermediate Care) • Provide a bridging service (when a domiciliary or reablement care package cannot start on the date required) • Carers Emergency Support to deliver replacement care in an unpaid carer emergency (please note additional guidance on this element in ITT Documents) Additional information: To Access the tender documentation for free, please access www.nepo.org, register as a supplier and access this tender with reference DN408067. If you have any queries setting your Organisation up on the system, please contact the Supplier Technical Support Proactis Helpdesk Ticketing System http://proactis.kayco.com Email: ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com / Telephone: 0330 005 0352.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 May 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Short Term Assistance Service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
