TC991 Mobile Food and Drinks in Manchester Parks
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Submission
- 20 May 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for people who can bring a high quality food offer to-go, making the most of local products and ethical sourcing; a menu that includes healthy options and focuses on quality not quantity. We already have a number of successful cafes operating within areas of our beautiful parkland and we know how much this service means to our customers. We want to expand this valuable offer to include mobile catering options in more of our much-loved parks right across the city and help to turn a good visitor experience into a great one Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed from www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2019
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC991 Mobile Food and Drinks in Manchester Parks.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
