Provision of Medical Appraisal, Revalidation and Multisource Feedback (MSF) Tool
Details
- Buyer
- Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 100,260
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 26 April 2019
- Submission
- 28 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of Medical Appraisal and Revalidation Tool for Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust, Somerset Partnership NHS Foundation Trust and Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (Lot 1) Provision of Multisource Feedback (MSF) Tool for Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust, Somerset Partnership NHS Foundation Trust and Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (Lot 2) For further information and to access the tender documents, please visit the ProContract e-tendering portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 May 2019
About the buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@taunton-and-somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Medical Appraisal, Revalidation and Multisource Feedback (MSF) Tool.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Medical Appraisal, Revalidation and Multisource Feedback (MSF) Tool, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
