Awarded contract

Provision of a Multi-Asset Portfolio Management System_180618

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
23 April 2019

Tender description

Local Pensions Partnership (LPP) is a pension service provider for Local Government Pension Schemes (LGPS) and other public-sector pension funds. They aim to help clients reduce pension deficits, improve investment returns and lower costs through the core services of investment management, pension administration and risk management. LPP was formed in 2016 through a collaboration between Lancashire County Council and the London Pensions Fund Authority. Today they manage more than c.£16b of pension assets for investors and provide pensions administration services to more than 540,000 members across LGPS, Fire and Police schemes. LPP are looking to select and implement an institutional standard investment management system to support its investment management business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Local Pensions Partnership (LPP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services
  • 66140000 · Portfolio management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.