Awarded contract

Printed matter and related products

Details

Value
GBP 272,128
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
25 April 2019

Tender description

IT service desk management tool — remedy on demand support and maintenance agreement. IT service desk management tool — remedy on demand support and maintenance agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.