Expired contract

P0540 - Employers Agent for Druid Heath - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 730,790
Duration
7 years
Topic
Construction project management services
Published
27 April 2019

Tender description

The Council wishes to establish an agreement for the provision of Employer's Agents Services to provide full project management services for the development of approximately 250 housing units on the Druids Heath site. The services to be provided by the Employer's Agent include the following; • Project Management • Programme Management • Principal Designer • Engineering Services • Party Wall Surveying • Quantity Surveying • Clerk of works • Liaison between the Council and contractor(s) • Attending Resident and Stakeholder Consultation meetings The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon 4th January 2019 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2026

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71541000 · Construction project management services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

73 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P0540 - Employers Agent for Druid Heath - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.