Maintenance Services for Public Building - Heating, Water Services, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,221,564
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 26 April 2019
- Submission
- 2 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Documents are available on the Kent Business Portal at www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Canterbury City Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of Maintenance Services for Public Building Heating, Water Services, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Equipment and invites tenderers to submit a tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence November 2019 and will continue for a period of 4 years (unless terminated early in accordance with the terms and conditions of the Contract), and may be extended for a period of up to 1 + 1 year subject to the satisfactory performance of the Services by the Contractor and at the Council's entire discretion. Any such extension shall be on the same terms and conditions of this Contract and shall be subject to mutual agreement in writing. It is a condition of the Invitation to Tender that all contractors attend an accompanied site visit, which is expected to take 4 hours. Any contractor who does not attend one of these site visits will be disqualified from the tender process. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Quote documentation. Important Notice: Suppliers should in the first instance register themselves on the Kent Business Portal by following registration instructions. After registering suppliers are asked to express their interest in this opportunity, after which suppliers will be able to access and download all the required documents attached to this notice. Please ensure you download all documents and complete according to instructions contained. The deadline for completed submissions is noon Tuesday 2 July 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 July 2019
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Services for Public Building - Heating, Water Services, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
