L19034-T-MC Aviation Data Tools for Business Development
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Submission
- 1 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a 0 value framework for the provision of Data Tools for our Business Max of 1 supplier per lot with 5 lots available in total. This agreement, once awarded, will be in place for a period of three years with two optional extensions, each for a one-year period (3 + 1) with the target introduction date is 1 July 2019. LLA requires: o The supply of Aviation and Airline market data to support the aviation development team to understand the aviation market and support business development presentations. o Data to be available through a web-hosted interface whilst offering an intuitive user-friendly experience and clearly presented results. o Prices should be fixed for three years. When a set number of licences are purchased from the framework the licences should be active for a full year minimum, starting from the date that they licence is purchased. Please express an interest in this project on the In-tend page to see tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 May 2019
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
- 72330000 · Content or data standardization and classification services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L19034-T-MC Aviation Data Tools for Business Development.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to L19034-T-MC Aviation Data Tools for Business Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
