ITS200320 Electronic Payslips for Non-Network Users
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Submission
- 26 February 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*********** All questions relating to this procurement must only be sent using the messaging function within the YORtender Portal, questions received by any other means (email, telephone etc.) will not be responded to. Further information and the full tender documents can be accessed on the regional procurement portal at www.yortender.co.uk by searching for reference: DN377339 or the title: ITS200320 Electronic Payslips for Non-Network Users *********** Leeds City Council requires access to a secure, GDPR compliant online payslip solution that will allow identified individuals in receipt of pay from Leeds City Council to log in, view, print and save their payslip. It is envisioned that the solution will be made available to approximately 30,000 individuals.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2019
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITS200320 Electronic Payslips for Non-Network Users.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
