Internal audit services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Internal audit services
- Published
- 25 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Hertfordshire County Council (the “Council”) has been out to procurement for the provision of a shared internal audit service partner. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of the notice and was for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the contract will be approximately 130 000 GBP — 215 000 GBP. The contract was awarded for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend the contract up to 2 further years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2019
- Completed: Award published25 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal audit services.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
