Health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Central London CCG
- Value
- GBP 16,745,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 April 2019
- Submission
- 29 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of community based direct access diagnostic imaging services, for a range of different modalities including MRI, non-obstetric ultrasound, Dual Energy X-Ray Absorptiometry (DEXA), Echocardiography, and Endoscopy to 5 Clinical Commissioning Groups based in North West London. Full details of the requirement may be found in the tender documentation. 5 of the North West London Clinical Commissioning Groups (NWL CCGs) — Central London, Brent, Ealing, Hammersmith and Fulham, and West London — are seeking to put in place a new contract for community diagnostic imaging services to replace the existing contract arrangements which are due to expire 30.9.2019 covering a range of different modalities of diagnostic imaging including Magnetic Resonance, non-obstetric ultrasound, Endoscopy, Dual Energy X-Ray Absorptiometry (DEXA) and Echocardiography. Expressions of interest are welcomed from suitably experienced and capable providers in the provision of a Community Diagnostic Imagining Service for patients across North West London.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2019
About the buyer
NHS Central London CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85150000 · Medical imaging services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-london-ccg.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Central London CCG.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
