Closed tender

GB-Harwich: T0432 - Suspended Access Platform and Hoisting System for Bartholomew Beacon

Details

Value
GBP 17,500
Topic
Mobile platforms
Published
26 April 2019
Submission
22 May 2019

Tender description

Request for quotation (RFQ) to appoint a supplier to provide Trinity House with a suspended access platform and hoisting system for maintenance at Bartholomew beacon. Request for quotation documents are available for instant review via email - please contact etender@trinityhouse.co.uk. Interested parties should note the timescales for this requirement. Deadline for submission of quotations via etender@trinityhouse.co.uk is 12:00 Wednesday 22nd May 2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 April 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 May 2019

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34514700 · Mobile platforms
  • 34951000 · Access platforms
  • 51511300 · Installation services of suspended access equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Harwich: T0432 - Suspended Access Platform and Hoisting System for Bartholomew Beacon.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.