Expired contract

GB-Gosport: HMS Sultan Flexible Hose Assy Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
Oldham Seals Ltd
Value
GBP 30,929
Duration
1 month
Topic
Hoses
Published
26 April 2019

Tender description

The requirement includes the inspection and categorisation of all Flexible Hose Assemblies during a baseline survey of equipment under DSMarE's holdings based at HMS Sultan, Gosport, and provision of a Flexible Hose Register (FHR) on completion of the survey. The survey will physically examine and record all defects as defined in the statement of requirement, the survey seeks to establish a baseline for DSMarE of all rubber hoses within HMS Sultan. Tenders are requested to complete both the SAQ and return a completed Tender including the Cyber Elements described within the tender documents to :- RAF Cosford Flowerdown Hall Wolverhampton WV7 3EX FAO Andrew Trinick (Air Commercial) Suppliers must read through this set of instructions and follow the process to respond to this opportunity. The information and/or documents for this opportunity are available on https://www.contracts.mod.uk/delta. You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to your Response Manager and add the following Access Code: TXGRERX6ZH. Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you here. The deadline for submitting your response(s) is 28/02/2019 12:00. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this invite prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you experience any difficulties please refer to the online Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's) or the User Guides or contact the MOD DCO Helpdesk by emailing - support@contracts.mod.uk or call 0800 282 324.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44165100 · Hoses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Gosport: HMS Sultan Flexible Hose Assy Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.