Awarded contract

FMSP Hard Facilities Management and Alongside Sercvices at Portsmouth

Details

Value
GBP 732,000,000
Duration
8 years
Topic
Ships
Published
26 April 2019

Tender description

The supplier is required to provide hard facilities management services and alongside services for naval vessels at Portsmouth Naval Base for the Royal Navy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2019
  2. Completed: Award published26 April 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34510000 · Ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FMSP Hard Facilities Management and Alongside Sercvices at Portsmouth, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.