Cleaning services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,300,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 25 April 2019
- Submission
- 10 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
TII requires a facilities services contractor to provide a range of services including cleaning, reception and canteen support at its Head Office at Parkgate Street. The offices consists of 4 floors (equivalent 6 350 m2 in area) with 250 staff approximately. The contract also includes a system test room at Red Cow Dublin 22, (circa 90 m2). The current contractor has their own staff and therefore TUPE will apply. This facilities contract also has a requirement for a number of optional services including but not limited to: — office window cleaning, — full extraction carpet clean and floor polishing/buffering of tiled and linoleum floorings, — security services, — access control services, — waste disposal to include confidential shredding, — minor building repairs, — TII office adjacent to Red Cow Luas Stop (currently unoccupied), — other related building facilities services. TII requires a facilities services contractor to provide a range of services including 12 p/t cleaning staff, 1 p/t cleaning supervisor, 2 f/t reception staff and 2 f/t canteen staff at its Head Office at Parkgate Street. Cleaning services will take place between the hours of 04:00 pm and 07:00 pm weekdays, excluding bank holidays and weekends. Full details in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2019
About the buyer
Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-infrastructure-ireland-tii.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
