Catering services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barista's Ltd
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 23 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Concession for Gadebridge Park Kiosk Service. Dacorum Borough Council is inviting tenders for the concession to provide the Gadebridge Park Kiosk Service. The contract period is for an initial 3 year period with an option to extend for a further 2 years. The Kiosk is sited nearby Splash Park in Gadebridge Park and the service must operate from 1 May to 30 September, 7 days a week during the splash park opening hours 10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m. as a minimum. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council’s e-tendering portal no later than 12:00 noon 20.3.2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. Open day — opportunity for interested companies to view the Kiosk facilities will be available on Friday 22.2.2019 at 11:00 a.m. and 2:00 p.m. (estimated one hour), potential bidders can book places via the correspondence function via the e-tendering portal. Concession to run Gadebridge Park Kiosk and trade in the park area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2019
- Completed: Award published23 April 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
