Tender for Professional Services for Spinning Point Spa
Details
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Submission
- 3 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To provide professional services for the consultancy and design of a new build spa at Spinning Point Rawtenstall , also information on Rossendale Borough Council web site Note : Due a technical issue the invitation to tender was not clearly advertised in line with the Councils procurement policy and we have therefore extended the deadline until 3rd May 2019. You do not need to resubmit your tender; but can take the extra time to submit a revised version if you desire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2019
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Professional Services for Spinning Point Spa.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
