Tees Valley Culture & Visitor Sector Analysis & Baseline Insights
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amion
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Combined Authority is commissioning a package of analysis, baselining and recommendations in two separate - but interrelated - lots: one focusing on the Culture Sector and one focusing on the Visitor Sector. The aim of this study is to conduct a review of existing hard and soft infrastructure for both the culture and tourism sectors across the Tees Valley. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority/ Stockton Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2019
- Completed: Award published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2019
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tees Valley Culture & Visitor Sector Analysis & Baseline Insights.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
