Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ian Lewis Plumber ltd
- Value
- GBP 238,725
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- Published
- 19 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services of commercial plumbing and heating installations. All bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying European Single Procurement Document (ESPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. The contract will be let in 4 individual lots relating to the historical regions of Dumfries and Galloway. Lot 1: Nithsdale; Lot 2: Annandale and Eskdale; Lot 3: Stewartry; and Lot 4: Wigtown. Tendering bidders will be required to bid for all four (4) lots. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the basis of hourly rates, percentage mark up on materials and travel time. Specific requirements: A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of infection control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association infection system for controlling risk in the built environment. Infection control measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of constructionline. Ll bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying European Single Procurement Document (ESPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. The contract will be let in 4 individual lots relating to the historical regions of Dumfries and Galloway. Lot 1: Nithsdale; Lot 2: Annandale and Eskdale; Lot 3: Stewartry; and Lot 4: Wigtown. Tendering bidders will be required to bid for all four (4) lots. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the basis of hourly rates, percentage mark up on materials and travel time. Specific requirements: A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of infection control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association infection system for controlling risk in the built environment. Infection control measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of constructionline. Ll bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying European Single Procurement Document (ESPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. The contract will be let in 4 individual lots relating to the historical regions of Dumfries and Galloway. Lot 1: Nithsdale; Lot 2: Annandale and Eskdale; Lot 3: Stewartry; and Lot 4: Wigtown. Tendering bidders will be required to bid for all four (4) lots. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the basis of hourly rates, percentage mark up on materials and travel time. Specific requirements: A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection Control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association infection system for controlling risk in the built environment. Infection control measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of constructionline. Ll bidders responding to this opportunity are to complete the accompanying European Single Procurement Document (ESPD Scotland) pre-qualification questionnaire. The basis for selection of those bidders to be invited to tender is fully described in the Scope of Works enclosed in this Contract Notice. The contract will be let in 4 individual lots relating to the historical regions of Dumfries and Galloway. Lot 1: Nithsdale; Lot 2: Annandale and Eskdale; Lot 3: Stewartry; and Lot 4: Wigtown. Tendering bidders will be required to bid for all four (4) lots. At the invitation to tender stage the tender pricing element will be assessed on the basis of hourly rates, percentage mark up on materials and travel time. Specific requirements: A detailed specification will be included in the ITT. However some of the main features are as follows: NHSDG have strict controls in place in respect of Infection control. These are called HAI-SCRIBE Healthcare Association infection system for controlling risk in the built environment. Infection control measures are strictly enforced on all projects carried out in NHSDG premises. It is a mandatory requirement for selection for participation in this procurement exercise that all bidders and their sub-contractors are certified members of constructionline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2019
- Completed: Award published19 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2022
About the buyer
NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-dumfries-and-galloway-health-board.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Dumfries and Galloway Health Board.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
