RA261325 - OUH Invitation to quote: Vacuum Pumps 2019-2020
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thames Facility Group
- Value
- GBP 5,633.8
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Preventative maintenance contract of 2 x Leybold SV630B and 6 x Busch RA307 Pumps (Vacuum Pumps) - 1 hour response to site. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA261325. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA261325 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 April 2019
About the buyer
Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA261325 - OUH Invitation to quote: Vacuum Pumps 2019-2020.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to RA261325 - OUH Invitation to quote: Vacuum Pumps 2019-2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
