Public conveniences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Danfo (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public conveniences
- Published
- 18 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council are tendering a contract for the cleaning and maintenance of its public convenience facilities. The contract length is an initial 3 year period with an option to extend by a further 2 years. The contract value provided in this contract notice is an estimate only and includes a potential 2 year contract extension. Further details are available in the procurement documents. The value provided is an estimate and includes the option to extend by 24 months. The procurement documents are provided with the tender however please note that the Schedule 3 of the contract (performance management regime) is to follow. We shall aim to supply this document before the end of January 2019. We understand that only 1 staff would transfer to a new provider and the usual TUPE information will follow in due course. We shall aim to provide this before the end of January 2019. North Hertfordshire District Council are tendering a contract for the cleaning and maintenance of its public convenience facilities. The contract length is an initial 3 year period with an option to extend by a further 2 years. Further details are available in the procurement documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 April 2019
- Completed: Award published18 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2022
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215500 · Public conveniences
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Public conveniences, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
