PP18053 - Statutory Advocacy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POhWER
- Value
- GBP 9,966,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 16 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The City of Wolverhampton Council is seeking tenders from Service Providers wishing to join a Framework Agreement for the provision of Statutory Advocacy Services in accordance with the draft Form of Contract There will be Five Lots within this Framework Agreement: 1 Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy 2 Independent Mental Capacity Advocacy Deprivation of Liberty Safeguarding 3 Relevant Persons Paid Representatives (including volunteers) 4 Care Act Advocacy 5 Non-Statutory General Advocacy ***Tender documentation is available on www.wolverhamptontenders.com****
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2018
- Completed: Award published16 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2023
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PP18053 - Statutory Advocacy Services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
