Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Details
- Value
- GBP 560,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 17 April 2019
- Submission
- 20 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) are seeking a suitably experienced supplier to undertake the supply of a range of stationery, paper and printer consumables. It is anticipated that the contract will be effective from August 2019 and will be for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods at the Councils discretion. All figures quoted are indicative and for the initial contract period only as the council can not guarantee any levels of spend or volumes under this contract. Further details of the requirements will be specified within the tender documents and will be available via the regional tendering website www.yortender.co.uk and any queries regarding this procurement should be made after reading the tender documents. The Council requires the supply of a range of general office stationery which will include, but not be limited to: — archive/storage boxes, — batteries, — diaries, — envelopes, — files/folders, — laminating pouches, — markers, — notepads/books, — pens/pencils, — ring binders/lever arch files, — subject dividers, — general stationery. Supply of photocopier/printer paper. Sizes, descriptions and quantities of the products that will be required are contained within the tender documents. Supply of printer and toner cartridges for equipment operated by the Council. Descriptions and quantities of the products that will be required are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2019
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30124000 · Parts and accessories of office machines
- 30125000 · Parts and accessories of photocopying apparatus
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30197000 · Small office equipment
- 30197630 · Printing paper
- 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30197644 · Xerographic paper
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related topics
Topics related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,305£24.4bn
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
