Expired contract
Leicestershire Police Fuel Cards Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allstar Business Soltions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice for vehicle fuel cards
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2019
- Completed: Award published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2021
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leicestershire Police Fuel Cards Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Leicestershire Police Fuel Cards Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
