Landscape architectural services
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Landscape architectural services
- Published
- 16 April 2019
- Submission
- 17 May 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Landscape architect to develop an options appraisal to take through to detailed design and project management to various sites in the Woodside Area of Glasgow. Full description within the tender document. Single stage tender, details within tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2019
About the buyer
Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queens-cross-housing-association-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape architectural services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Landscape architectural services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd.
- 45£23.0m
- 23£301.9m
- 20£5.8m
- 19£11.1m
- 17£9.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 15£87.6m
- 13£4.6m
- 12£12.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
