INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PRINT SERVICES
Details
- Value
- GBP 132,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Submission
- 16 May 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overall aim of this tender is to secure a relationship with a preferred Supplier to provide repeat print items to The ACC Liverpool Group as required for the venue's programme of events and related marketing. Please refer to the attached tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2019
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PRINT SERVICES.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PRINT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
