Awarded contract

Highway toll services

Details

Value
EUR 373,000,000
Topic
Highway toll services
Published
15 April 2019

Tender description

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (the "Authority") has appointed a contractor to provide tolling operation services for the next-generation M50 Tolling Operation and any toll points which the Authority may introduce and/or operate in the future on the road network in Ireland. The tolling operation services set out in the contract include, inter alia, mobilisation and transition management services, operations services, provision of operation and maintenance of a toll system, collection of toll charges, debtor and finance management, customer service provision and management of certain enforcement services. Transport Infrastructure Ireland (the "Authority") has appointed a contractor to provide tolling operation services for the next-generation M50 Tolling Operation and any toll points which the Authority may introduce and/or operate in the future on the road network in Ireland. The tolling operation services set out in the contract include, inter alia, mobilisation and transition management services, operations services, provision of operation and maintenance of a toll system, collection of toll charges, debtor and finance management, customer service provision and management of certain enforcement services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2019
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712210 · Highway toll services
  • 63712311 · Bridge toll services
  • 72232000 · Development of transaction processing and custom software
  • 72510000 · Computer-related management services
  • 79342300 · Customer services
  • 79342320 · Customer-care services
  • 79512000 · Call centre
  • 79941000 · Toll-collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Highway toll services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.