Closed tender
GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Request for Quotation for the Provision of Service Contracts for Analytical Instruments
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 15 April 2019
- Submission
- 29 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cefas has a requirement to renew the service contract for our Agilent Technologies analytical instruments located at our Lowestoft laboratory.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 April 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2019
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50413000 · Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Lowestoft: Cefas Request for Quotation for the Provision of Service Contracts for Analytical Instruments.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
